Openings on 5th & 6th Grade Boys Teams
Check out updated team rosters under the ”Team” tab!
Chandler, AZ
82°
sunny
73°
Wed
74°
Thu
69°
Fri

AZ STING HS GIRLS SPRING TRYOUTS *Date CHANGE PLEASE READ*

PARENTS WE ARE MOVING TRYOUTS FROM FEB 21ST TO FEB 28TH.  IF YOU HAVE ALREADY REGISTERED NO NEED TO DO IT AGAIN.  WE ARE ALSO HOLDING AN OPEN GYM FOR GIRLS WHO ARE FINISHED WITH THEIR SEASON THIS THURSDAY FEB 26TH 7:30-9PM @ THE DESERT FIELDHOUSE (ADDRESS BELOW)

THE ARIZONA STING WILL BE HOLDING TRYOUTS TO AUGMENT OUR GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL TEAMS ON FEB 28th, 2015 AT 1:30PM.  YOU ARE ONLY ELIGIBLE TO TRYOUT IF YOU ARE DONE WITH YOUR HIGH SCHOOL SEASON.  IF YOU ARE NOT PLEASE CONTACT US AND WE WILL SET YOU UP A TIME TO TRYOUT UPON COMPLETION.  PLEASE FILL OUT THE FORM BELOW.

TRYOUT LOCATION  The Desert Fieldhouse, 255 W. Warner Rd., Chandler, AZ 85248

Sign In Begins at 1PM  Tryouts 1:30pm.  Expected Finish 3pm.

 

By filling out the form I understand that participating in any sport there are risks to injury.  I will not hold the Arizona Sting or any of its Directors or Coaches liable in case of such injury during tryouts.  This also includes The Desert Fieldhouse and its staff.

Try-Out Registration

Congrats “D”

Darian

Darian Slaga is taking her skills to the Northwest!!!!  Congratulations to Darian from the entire Sting Nation!!

AZ STING HS GIRLS REPRESENT WELL WITH POST SEASON AWARDS

AZ STING HS GIRLS REPRESENT WELL WITH POST SEASON AWARDS

Division I Girls Basketball
All-Division 1st Team – Darian Slaga
All-Division 2nd Team – Melinda Myers

Division II Girls Basketball
All-Division 2nd Team – Taylor Blue
All-Division 2nd Team – Najiyyah Pack
All-Division 2nd Team – Kylie Morris

Division I, Section I – All Section 1st Team  and Section Player of the Year  – Darian Slaga
Division I, Section II – All Section 1st Team – Melinda Myers
Division I, Section II – All Section 2nd Team – Shelby Hartman
Division I, Section II, All Section 2nd Team – Maddy Sulka
Division I, Section II, All Section 2nd Team – Christine Orr
Division II, Section I, All Section 1st Team – Kylie Morris
Division II, Section I, All Section 1st Team – Kirsten Smith
Division II, Section I, All Section 2nd Team – Dacie Clark
Division II, Section III, All Section 1st Team and Section Player of the Year – Taylor Blue
Division II, Section V, All Section 1st Team and Section Player of the Year – Ozahria Fisher
Division II, Section V, All Section 1st Team – Najiyyah Pack
Division III, Section III, All Section 1st Team – Bethany Wolph

Sting Commitments From 2014 Class

Sting Commitments From 2014 Class

Congratulations to our Girls:

Kylie Morris  DePauw University

Maddy Sulka  Central Arizona College

Taylor Blue   Arizona Christian

Shelby Hartman Colorado Christian

Vanessa Barajas University of Nebraska-Omaha

Melinda Myers Florida Atlantic University

March  2015
SMTWTFS
1
Events on March 1, 2015
234567
8
Events on March 8, 2015
  • Daylight Saving Time starts
    Starts: 12:00 am
    Ends: March 9, 2015 - 12:00 am
91011121314
Events on March 14, 2015
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031 

Facebook